Trainer profileEd Walker

Statistics
Race TypeStartsWins2nds3rds
Flat Turf1282165181170
Total1282165181170
Future Entries
DateCourseTimeRaceHorseJockeyDistance
24-04-19EPS14:45INVESTEC BLUE RIBAND TRIAL (Listed) (1)Cap FrancaisGerald Mosse1m 2f
26-04-19DON13:40SKY SPORTS RACING SKY 415 HANDICAP (4)Starfighter1M 2F
26-04-19SAN13:50bet365 ESHER CUP HANDICAP (2)Starfighter1M
26-04-19SAN15:00bet365 CLASSIC TRIAL (Group 3) (1)Cap FrancaisGerald Mosse1M 1F
27-04-19LEI13:40DESFORD HANDICAP (4)Molls Memory6F
27-04-19HAY14:05OLD BOSTON HANDICAP (2)Fille De Reve7F 37Y
27-04-19HAY14:40EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV HANDICAP (5)Starfighter1M 37Y
27-04-19HAY15:45STUBSHAW CROSS HANDICAP (4)He's Amazing1M 2F
27-04-19HAY16:20EDGE GREEN HANDICAP (2)Caradoc1M 37Y
27-04-19LEI16:30LUTTERWORTH NOVICE STAKES (5)Duckett's Grove1M 2F
27-04-19DON17:10SKY SPORTS RACING SKY 415 HANDICAP (4)He's Amazing1M 3F
27-04-19DON17:10SKY SPORTS RACING SKY 415 HANDICAP (4)Singing Sheriff1M 3F
27-04-19DON18:15SKY SPORTS RACING SKY 415 MAIDEN STAKES (4)Stormbomber7F 6Y
27-04-19DON19:15SKY SPORTS RACING HANDICAP (5)Hidden Pearl1M 3F
27-04-19DON19:45SKY SPORTS RACING VIRGIN 535 FILLIES' HANDICAP (4)Molls Memory7F 6Y
05-05-19NMJ13:50QIPCO 1000 GUINEAS STAKES (Group 1) (1)Sunday Star1M
05-05-19NMJ15:35QIPCO 1000 GUINEAS STAKES (Group 1) (1)Sunday Star1M
06-05-19CUR15:20COOLMORE GLENEAGLE IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND ATHASI STAKES (Group 3)Indian Blessing7F
06-05-19CUR15:35COOLMORE GLENEAGLES IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND ATHASI STAKES (Group 3)Indian Blessing7F
06-05-19CUR15:55COOLMORE HIGHLAND REEL IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MOORESBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2)Stormy Antarctic1M 2F
06-05-19CUR16:10COOLMORE HIGHLAND REEL IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MOORESBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2)Stormy Antarctic1M 2F
12-05-19LEO14:15AMETHYST STAKES (Group 3)Stormy Antarctic1M
12-05-19LEO14:35AMETHYST STAKES (Group 3)Stormy Antarctic1M
16-05-19YOR15:00AL BASTI EQUIWORLD DUBAI DANTE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Duckett's Grove1M 2F
16-05-19YOR15:00AL BASTI EQUIWORLD DUBAI DANTE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Cap Francais1M 2F
16-05-19YOR15:00AL BASTI EQUIWORLD DUBAI DANTE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Ginistrelli1M 2F
18-05-19NWB15:40AL SHAQAB LOCKINGE STAKES (Group 1) (1)Stormy Antarctic1M
26-05-19CUR15:00TATTERSALLS GOLD CUP (Group 1)Stormy Antarctic1M 2F
26-05-19CUR16:10TATTERSALLS IRISH 1,000 GUINEAS (Group 1)Sunday Star1M
31-05-19EPS16:30INVESTEC OAKS (Group 1) (1)Baba Ghanouj1M 4F
01-06-19EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Ginistrelli1M 4F
Results
DateCourseHorseJockeyPosBtnWgtDistGoingSPType
22-04-19RED C6Hc 3.49KShugLiam Keniry12/157.799-76FGd/Frm9/1F
22-04-19RED C6Hc 3.49KRansomed DreamsLiam Keniry7/1010.159-81MGd/Frm5/1F
20-04-19KEM C1 25.5KAgroteraGerald Mosse1/141.009-01MSlow7/2F
16-04-19NMJ C1G3 34KSunday StarGerald Mosse11/1117.109-07FGood9/1F
15-04-19WND C6Hc 3.11KMood for MischiefLiam Keniry8/149.759-21M 3FGood14/1F

Show All

This video is playing in Picture-In-Picture. Click to Exit.
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.