Trainer profileRoger Varian

Statistics
Race TypeStartsWins2nds3rds
Flat Turf2088411379279
Hurdle1000
Total2089411379279
Future Entries
DateCourseTimeRaceHorseJockeyDistance
24-05-19HAY14:45BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF NOVICE STAKES (4)Pierre LapinDavid Egan0m 6f
24-05-19GOO15:30BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF COCKED HAT STAKES (Listed) (1)Fifth PositionAndrea Atzeni1m 3f
24-05-19HAY16:30GERRY LOWE MEMORIAL FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (5)LilligramDavid Egan1m 0f
24-05-19HAY17:00EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV HANDICAP (4)JaleelDavid Egan1m 0f
25-05-19CHS13:45CONTROLLED SOLUTIONS GROUP NOVICE STAKES (4)Bardo ContiguoJack Mitchell1m 0f
25-05-19GOO13:55BETFAIR BEST ODDS ON ITV RACES FESTIVAL STAKES (Listed) (1)Willie JohnDavid Egan1m 2f
25-05-19YOR15:05WILLIAM HILL BRONTE CUP FILLIES' STAKES (Group 3) (1)PilasterColm O'Donoghue1m 6f
25-05-19GOO15:40BET YOUR WAY ON THE BETFAIR EXCHANGE TAPSTER STAKES (Listed) (1)BarsantiDavid Egan1m 4f
25-05-19HAY16:35EBF BRITISH STALLION STUDS CECIL FRAIL (Listed) (1)YourtimeisnowJack Mitchell0m 6f
25-05-19GOO17:30BETFAIR CASH OUT EBF FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (4)Just My TypeDavid Egan0m 7f
25-05-19SAL18:50SAUNTON SANDS HOTEL NORTH DEVON MAIDEN STAKES (5)Monsieur NoirCharlie Bennett0m 6f
26-05-19CUR16:25TATTERSALLS IRISH 1,000 GUINEAS (Group 1)Qabala1M
27-05-19LEI14:55VICTORIA PARK HANDICAP (3)MawakibDavid Egan6F
27-05-19WND15:05DOWNLOAD THE MARATHONBET APP HANDICAP (Qualifier) (2)SemoumAndrea Atzeni5F 21Y
27-05-19CHC16:20BET toteswinger AT totesport.com FILLIES' HANDICAP (5)GleefulJack Mitchell7F
31-05-19EPS15:10INVESTEC CORONATION CUP (Group 1) (1)Defoe1M 4F
31-05-19EPS16:30INVESTEC OAKS (Group 1) (1)Tauteke1M 4F
31-05-19EPS16:30INVESTEC OAKS (Group 1) (1)Nausha1M 4F
01-06-19EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Surfman1M 4F
18-06-19ASC14:30QUEEN ANNE STAKES (Group 1) (1)Canvassed1M
18-06-19ASC14:30QUEEN ANNE STAKES (Group 1) (1)Zabeel Prince1M
18-06-19ASC14:30QUEEN ANNE STAKES (Group 1) (1)Sharja Bridge1M
18-06-19ASC16:20ST JAMES'S PALACE STAKES (Group 1) (1)Bayroot7F 213Y
18-06-19ASC16:20ST JAMES'S PALACE STAKES (Group 1) (1)Turjomaan7F 213Y
18-06-19ASC16:20ST JAMES'S PALACE STAKES (Group 1) (1)San Donato7F 213Y
18-06-19ASC16:20ST JAMES'S PALACE STAKES (Group 1) (1)Khuzaam7F 213Y
19-06-19ASC15:40PRINCE OF WALES'S STAKES (Group 1) (1)Zabeel Prince1M 1F
19-06-19ASC15:40PRINCE OF WALES'S STAKES (Group 1) (1)Willie John1M 1F
19-06-19ASC15:40PRINCE OF WALES'S STAKES (Group 1) (1)Canvassed1M 1F
19-06-19ASC16:20DUKE OF CAMBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Shenanigans1M
19-06-19ASC16:20DUKE OF CAMBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Rasima1M
19-06-19ASC17:00ROYAL HUNT CUP (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Cape Byron1M
19-06-19ASC17:00ROYAL HUNT CUP (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Bowerman1M
20-06-19ASC15:40RIBBLESDALE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Tauteke1M 3F
20-06-19ASC15:40RIBBLESDALE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Nearooz1M 3F
20-06-19ASC15:40RIBBLESDALE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Manorah1M 3F
20-06-19ASC15:40RIBBLESDALE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Nausha1M 3F
20-06-19ASC15:40RIBBLESDALE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Shagalla1M 3F
20-06-19ASC16:20GOLD CUP (Group 1) (1)Pilaster2M 3F
21-06-19ASC15:05KING EDWARD VII STAKES (Group 2) (1)Surfman1M 3F
21-06-19ASC15:05KING EDWARD VII STAKES (Group 2) (1)Three Comets1M 3F
21-06-19ASC15:05KING EDWARD VII STAKES (Group 2) (1)Mackaar1M 3F
21-06-19ASC15:40COMMONWEALTH CUP (Group 1) (1)San Donato6F
21-06-19ASC16:20CORONATION STAKES (Group 1) (1)Qabala7F 213Y
21-06-19ASC16:20CORONATION STAKES (Group 1) (1)Mot Juste7F 213Y
22-06-19ASC15:40HARDWICKE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Defoe1M 3F
22-06-19ASC15:40HARDWICKE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Barsanti1M 3F
22-06-19ASC17:00WOKINGHAM STAKES (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Cape Byron6F
22-06-19ASC17:00WOKINGHAM STAKES (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Laugh a Minute6F
22-06-19ASC17:00WOKINGHAM STAKES (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Spanish City6F
29-06-19NWC15:35NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Gibbs Hill2M 56Y
06-07-19SAN15:35CORAL-ECLIPSE (Group 1) (1)Zabeel Prince1M 1F
06-07-19SAN15:35CORAL-ECLIPSE (Group 1) (1)Surfman1M 1F
06-07-19SAN15:35CORAL-ECLIPSE (Group 1) (1)Uae Jewel1M 1F
13-07-19NMJ16:40DARLEY JULY CUP STAKES (Group 1) (1)Cape Byron6F
22-08-19YOR13:55GOFFS UK PREMIER YEARLING STAKES (2)Daahyeh6F
05-10-19RED14:45REDCAR TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY (Listed) (1)Premier Power5F 217Y
05-10-19RED14:45REDCAR TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY (Listed) (1)Pierre Lapin5F 217Y
05-10-19RED14:45REDCAR TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY (Listed) (1)Perfected5F 217Y
05-10-19RED14:45REDCAR TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY (Listed) (1)Spreadsheet5F 217Y
06-06-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Desert Emperor1M 4F
06-06-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Postileo1M 4F
06-06-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Solar Screen1M 4F
06-06-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Zeeband1M 4F
06-06-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Retrospect1M 4F
Results
DateCourseHorseJockeyPosBtnWgtDistGoingSPType
23-05-19SAN C1 22.7KRosemanAndrea Atzeni2/82.509-01MGood8/1F
23-05-19GOO C4G 6.79KClan RoyaleAndrea Atzeni3/72.259-56FGood1/3F
23-05-19CHC C4G 6.15KMutasaamyDavid Egan7/166.409-21MStd14/1F
23-05-19GOO C2Hc 15.6KGame PlayerAndrea Atzeni2/91.258-107FGood9/4F
22-05-19KEM C5Hc 3.75KKingdom of DubaiS. P. Davis2/121.259-21MSlow10/3F

Show All

This video is playing in Picture-In-Picture. Click to Exit.
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.