Trainer profileMark Johnston

Statistics
Race TypeStartsWins2nds3rds
Flat Turf5697913807734
Hurdle13023
NH Flat3101
Total5713914809738
Future Entries
DateCourseTimeRaceHorseJockeyDistance
24-05-19HAY14:45BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF NOVICE STAKES (4)Clog MakerP. J. McDonald0m 6f
24-05-19GOO14:55THAMES MATERIALS LAND RESTORATION FILLIES' HANDICAP (4)Desert LanternJoe Fanning1m 0f
24-05-19GOO15:30BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF COCKED HAT STAKES (Listed) (1)Persian MoonJoe Fanning1m 3f
24-05-19HAY15:55GEORGE FORMBY BIRTHDAY FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (4)Perfect RoseP. J. McDonald0m 7f
24-05-19GOO16:05THAMES MATERIALS BULK EXCAVATIONS HANDICAP (2)Lake VoltaJoe Fanning0m 6f
24-05-19HAY16:30GERRY LOWE MEMORIAL FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (5)Regal LillySilvestre De Sousa1m 0f
24-05-19HAY17:00EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV HANDICAP (4)Smile a MileJames Doyle1m 0f
24-05-19PON19:00CONSTANT SECURITY SERVING YORKSHIRE RACECOURSES HANDICAP (5)Just WaitAndrew Breslin1m 4f
24-05-19PON19:30EBF STALLIONS VW VAN CENTRE (LEEDS) LTD YOUNGSTERS CONDITIONS STAKES (2)MonoskiP. J. McDonald0m 6f
24-05-19PON20:30NAPOLEONS CASINO BRADFORD FILLIES' HANDICAP (5)SamstarJoe Fanning1m 2f
25-05-19GOO13:55BETFAIR BEST ODDS ON ITV RACES FESTIVAL STAKES (Listed) (1)ElarqamDane O'Neill1m 2f
25-05-19YOR14:00WILLIAM HILL EXTRA PLACE RACES EVERYDAY HANDICAP (2)CardsharpJason Hart0m 7f
25-05-19HAY14:15AMIX READY MIXED CONCRETE HANDICAP (2)Lucky DealFranny Norton2m 0f
25-05-19HAY14:15AMIX READY MIXED CONCRETE HANDICAP (2)WatersmeetRichard Kingscote2m 0f
25-05-19CHS14:20CHESTER HERITAGE FESTIVAL FILLIES' HANDICAP (4)Key to PowerSilvestre De Sousa0m 6f
25-05-19GOO14:30BETFAIR EACH WAY EDGE HANDICAP (2)ChapelliJoe Fanning0m 7f
25-05-19GOO14:30BETFAIR EACH WAY EDGE HANDICAP (2)Deep IntrigueP. J. McDonald0m 7f
25-05-19HAY14:50AMIX SILVER BOWL HANDICAP (2)Victory CommandConnor Beasley1m 0f
25-05-19HAY14:50AMIX SILVER BOWL HANDICAP (2)OctaveRoyston Ffrench1m 0f
25-05-19HAY14:50AMIX SILVER BOWL HANDICAP (2)Reggae RunnerAndrew Breslin1m 0f
25-05-19HAY14:50AMIX SILVER BOWL HANDICAP (2)Oasis PrinceFranny Norton1m 0f
25-05-19CHS14:55MBNA HANDICAP (2)Masham StarSilvestre De Sousa1m 0f
25-05-19YOR15:05WILLIAM HILL BRONTE CUP FILLIES' STAKES (Group 3) (1)Bayshore FreewayJason Hart1m 6f
25-05-19CHS16:05BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN STAKES (2)Raffle PrizeSilvestre De Sousa0m 6f
25-05-19YOR16:15YORKSHIRE REGIMENT BRITISH EBF NOVICE MEDIAN AUCTION STAKES (3)MakyonJason Hart0m 6f
25-05-19GOO16:20BET IN PLAY ON THE BETFAIR EXCHANGE HANDICAP (2)HochfeldP. J. McDonald1m 6f
25-05-19GOO16:20BET IN PLAY ON THE BETFAIR EXCHANGE HANDICAP (2)King's AdviceJoe Fanning1m 6f
25-05-19YOR16:50INFINITY TYRES IRISH CHAMPIONS WEEKEND EBF FILLIES' HANDICAP (3)QuintadaTom Marquand1m 2f
25-05-19YOR16:50INFINITY TYRES IRISH CHAMPIONS WEEKEND EBF FILLIES' HANDICAP (3)Vivid DiamondJason Hart1m 2f
25-05-19HAY17:10AMIX HANDICAP (3)Fraser IslandRichard Kingscote1m 4f
25-05-19HAY17:10AMIX HANDICAP (3)Sir Ron PriestleyFranny Norton1m 4f
27-05-19LEI14:55VICTORIA PARK HANDICAP (3)Blown by Wind6F
27-05-19LEI14:55VICTORIA PARK HANDICAP (3)Chapelli6F
27-05-19WND15:05DOWNLOAD THE MARATHONBET APP HANDICAP (Qualifier) (2)Chapelli5F 21Y
27-05-19LEI15:30BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF NOVICE STAKES (3)Grenadier Guard1M 3F
27-05-19RED15:35NORTH EAST AUTISM SOCIETY GOING4GOLD HANDICAP (5)Key to Power5F
27-05-19LEI16:05VIS-A-VIS SYMPOSIUMS FILLIES' HANDICAP (4)Quintada1M 3F
27-05-19RED16:10RACING TV ZETLAND GOLD CUP HANDICAP (2)Ventura Knight1M 2F
27-05-19RED16:10RACING TV ZETLAND GOLD CUP HANDICAP (2)Aquarium1M 2F
27-05-19WND16:15MARATHONBET OFFICIAL BETTING PARTNER OF MANCHESTER CITY HANDICAP (3)Ventura Knight1M 2F
27-05-19LEI16:40ANSTY FILLIES' HANDICAP (5)Diviner1M 53Y
27-05-19RED16:45MARKET CROSS JEWELLERS HANDICAP (4)Juneau1M 2F
27-05-19WND16:50MARATHONBET SPORTSBOOK FILLIES' HANDICAP (4)Ticklish1M 3F
31-05-19EPS15:10INVESTEC CORONATION CUP (Group 1) (1)Mildenberger1M 4F
31-05-19EPS15:10INVESTEC CORONATION CUP (Group 1) (1)Communique1M 4F
18-06-19ASC14:30QUEEN ANNE STAKES (Group 1) (1)Matterhorn1M
18-06-19ASC16:20ST JAMES'S PALACE STAKES (Group 1) (1)Dark Vision7F 213Y
19-06-19ASC15:40PRINCE OF WALES'S STAKES (Group 1) (1)Elarqam1M 1F
19-06-19ASC15:40PRINCE OF WALES'S STAKES (Group 1) (1)Matterhorn1M 1F
19-06-19ASC16:20DUKE OF CAMBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Nyaleti1M
19-06-19ASC16:20DUKE OF CAMBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Threading1M
19-06-19ASC17:00ROYAL HUNT CUP (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Vale of Kent1M
19-06-19ASC17:00ROYAL HUNT CUP (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Masham Star1M
19-06-19ASC17:00ROYAL HUNT CUP (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Cardsharp1M
20-06-19ASC15:40RIBBLESDALE STAKES (Group 2) (1)I'll Have Another1M 3F
20-06-19ASC15:40RIBBLESDALE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Vivid Diamond1M 3F
20-06-19ASC16:20GOLD CUP (Group 1) (1)Austrian School2M 3F
20-06-19ASC16:20GOLD CUP (Group 1) (1)Dee Ex Bee2M 3F
21-06-19ASC15:05KING EDWARD VII STAKES (Group 2) (1)West End Charmer1M 3F
21-06-19ASC15:05KING EDWARD VII STAKES (Group 2) (1)Nayef Road1M 3F
21-06-19ASC15:05KING EDWARD VII STAKES (Group 2) (1)Persian Moon1M 3F
21-06-19ASC15:05KING EDWARD VII STAKES (Group 2) (1)Living Legend1M 3F
21-06-19ASC15:05KING EDWARD VII STAKES (Group 2) (1)Themaxwecan1M 3F
21-06-19ASC15:05KING EDWARD VII STAKES (Group 2) (1)Rochester House1M 3F
21-06-19ASC15:05KING EDWARD VII STAKES (Group 2) (1)Sir Ron Priestley1M 3F
21-06-19ASC16:20CORONATION STAKES (Group 1) (1)Main Edition7F 213Y
21-06-19ASC16:20CORONATION STAKES (Group 1) (1)Natalie's Joy7F 213Y
22-06-19ASC15:40HARDWICKE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Dee Ex Bee1M 3F
22-06-19ASC15:40HARDWICKE STAKES (Group 2) (1)King's Advice1M 3F
22-06-19ASC15:40HARDWICKE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Communique1M 3F
22-06-19ASC15:40HARDWICKE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Elarqam1M 3F
22-06-19ASC15:40HARDWICKE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Baghdad1M 3F
22-06-19ASC15:40HARDWICKE STAKES (Group 2) (1)Mildenberger1M 3F
22-06-19ASC17:00WOKINGHAM STAKES (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Lake Volta6F
29-06-19NWC15:35NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Austrian School2M 56Y
29-06-19NWC15:35NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Hochfeld2M 56Y
29-06-19NWC15:35NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Watersmeet2M 56Y
29-06-19NWC15:35NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Bayshore Freeway2M 56Y
29-06-19NWC15:35NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Lucky Deal2M 56Y
29-06-19NWC15:35NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)King's Advice2M 56Y
29-06-19NWC15:35NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Making Miracles2M 56Y
06-07-19SAN15:35CORAL-ECLIPSE (Group 1) (1)Matterhorn1M 1F
06-07-19SAN15:35CORAL-ECLIPSE (Group 1) (1)Nayef Road1M 1F
06-07-19SAN15:35CORAL-ECLIPSE (Group 1) (1)Dark Vision1M 1F
06-07-19SAN15:35CORAL-ECLIPSE (Group 1) (1)Elarqam1M 1F
22-08-19YOR13:55GOFFS UK PREMIER YEARLING STAKES (2)Panist6F
22-08-19YOR13:55GOFFS UK PREMIER YEARLING STAKES (2)Dark Regard6F
22-08-19YOR13:55GOFFS UK PREMIER YEARLING STAKES (2)Love Destiny6F
22-08-19YOR13:55GOFFS UK PREMIER YEARLING STAKES (2)Warne's Army6F
22-08-19YOR13:55GOFFS UK PREMIER YEARLING STAKES (2)Alminoor6F
05-10-19RED14:45REDCAR TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY (Listed) (1)Don't Joke5F 217Y
05-10-19RED14:45REDCAR TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY (Listed) (1)Desert Safari5F 217Y
05-10-19RED14:45REDCAR TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY (Listed) (1)Praxeology5F 217Y
05-10-19RED14:45REDCAR TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY (Listed) (1)Clog Maker5F 217Y
05-10-19RED14:45REDCAR TWO YEAR OLD TROPHY (Listed) (1)San Rafael5F 217Y
05-10-19NMJ15:50£150,000 TATTERSALLS OCTOBER AUCTION STAKES (2)Bavardages6F
05-10-19NMJ15:50£150,000 TATTERSALLS OCTOBER AUCTION STAKES (2)Don't Joke6F
06-06-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Douglas Fir1M 4F
Results
DateCourseHorseJockeyPosBtnWgtDistGoingSPType
23-05-19CHP C4Hc 5.53KIndian SoundsAndrew Breslin8/1010.479-76FGd/Frm14/1F
23-05-19SAN C1 17KJm JacksonRyan Moore2/61.008-125FGood10/1F
23-05-19SAN C1 22.7KDark VisionSilvestre De Sousa4/84.259-01MGood10/1F
23-05-19SAN C1G3 39.7KAustrian SchoolJoe Fanning3/51.859-12MGood6/1F
23-05-19SAN C1G3 39.7KDee Ex BeeSilvestre De Sousa1/51.759-42MGood4/7F

Show All

This video is playing in Picture-In-Picture. Click to Exit.
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.