Trainer profileJoseph Patrick O'brien, Ireland

Statistics
Race TypeStartsWins2nds3rds
Flat Turf1837237223201
Hurdle973129135114
NH Flat200433628
Chase305353520
Total3315444429363
Future Entries
DateCourseTimeRaceHorseJockeyDistance
17-07-19FRY17:40www.fairyhouse.ie CLAIMINGBut I Like ItS. M. Crosse1m 2f
17-07-19FRY18:15KILMINFOYLE HOUSE STUD IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDENCalidus MirabilisN. G. McCullagh0m 6f
17-07-19FRY18:15KILMINFOYLE HOUSE STUD IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDENTotal EuphoriaS. M. Crosse0m 6f
17-07-19KIL18:30AHERNS GARAGE CASTLEISLAND IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDEN Royal AideDonnacha O'Brien1m 0f
17-07-19FRY18:45IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDENErlkingS. M. Crosse0m 6f
17-07-19FRY18:45IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDENCobb and CoSeamie Heffernan0m 6f
17-07-19KIL19:30IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND CAIRN ROUGE STAKES (Listed)Wisdom MindDonnacha O'Brien1m 0f
17-07-19KIL19:30IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND CAIRN ROUGE STAKES (Listed)SnapraecepsDeclan McDonogh1m 0f
17-07-19KIL19:30IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND CAIRN ROUGE STAKES (Listed)Cnoc an OirG. P. Halpin1m 0f
17-07-19KIL20:30RENTOKIL INITIAL HANDICAPMillswynDonnacha O'Brien1m 3f
18-07-19KIL15:25DAWN MILK OMEGA MAIDEN HURDLEBaboinJ. J. Slevin2m 4f
18-07-19KIL16:55EUROPE HOTEL KILLARNEY I.N.H. FLATWatch GuardMr T. Hamilton2m 1f
18-07-19LEO18:45SAP CONCUR APPRENTICE HANDICAPSyrenaS. M. Crosse0m 7f
18-07-19LEO18:45SAP CONCUR APPRENTICE HANDICAPSinseirA. C. Persse0m 7f
19-07-19KIL13:55TOTE CLAIMING Marylebone1M 25Y
19-07-19KIL13:55TOTE CLAIMING But I Like It1M 25Y
19-07-19KIL14:25IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION Chrysalism1M 25Y
19-07-19KIL16:05TOTE HANDICAP Light of Fire1M 3F
19-07-19KIL16:05TOTE HANDICAP Full Moon Magic1M 3F
19-07-19KIL16:05TOTE HANDICAP Ozone1M 3F
19-07-19KIL16:35TOTE MAIDEN Gardens of Babylon1M 6F
19-07-19KIB18:05COOLA MAIDEN HURDLEShadow Seven2M
19-07-19KIB19:45IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND BEGINNERS CHASEHigh Sparrow2M 6F
19-07-19KIB19:45IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND BEGINNERS CHASEIvanovich Gorbatov2M 6F
19-07-19KIB20:15AXA SMART FARM INSURANCE MIDLANDS NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE Wishmoor3M 1F
19-07-19KIB20:15AXA SMART FARM INSURANCE MIDLANDS NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE Tesseract3M 1F
20-07-19CUR14:50IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES HANDICAPWaitingfortheday1M
20-07-19CUR14:50IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES HANDICAPToo Precious1M
20-07-19CUR15:25TOTE SCURRY HANDICAP True Blue Moon6F 63Y
20-07-19NWB15:40WEATHERBYS SUPER SPRINT STAKES (2)Latin Five5F 34Y
20-07-19NWB15:40WEATHERBYS SUPER SPRINT STAKES (2)Franklin Street5F 34Y
20-07-19CUR17:10KERRYGOLD IRISH OAKS (Group 1)Iridessa1M 4F
20-07-19CUR17:45KILDARE VILLAGE LADIES DERBY HANDICAPPerfect Tapatino1M 4F
20-07-19CUR18:20IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDENJazz and Blues1M
21-07-19CUR14:00IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDENBombshell6F
21-07-19TIP14:10TIPPERARY RACECOURSE BEGINNERS CHASEParis Texas2M 1F
21-07-19TIP14:10TIPPERARY RACECOURSE BEGINNERS CHASECut Em Down2M 1F
21-07-19TIP14:10TIPPERARY RACECOURSE BEGINNERS CHASEGold Seal2M 1F
21-07-19CUR14:35KILLASHEE NURSERY HANDICAPLatin Five6F
21-07-19CUR14:35KILLASHEE NURSERY HANDICAPPotala Palace6F
21-07-19TIP14:45ADARE MANOR OPPORTUNITY HANDICAP CHASEBallybrowney Jack2M 7F
21-07-19CUR15:45KILBOY ESTATE STAKES (Group 2)Red Tea1M 1F
21-07-19CUR15:45KILBOY ESTATE STAKES (Group 2)Wisdom Mind1M 1F
21-07-19CUR15:45KILBOY ESTATE STAKES (Group 2)Cnoc an Oir1M 1F
21-07-19CUR16:20TICKET OFFERS AT curragh.ie HANDICAPLittle Clarinet6F 63Y
21-07-19TIP16:30TIPPERARY RACES HANDICAP CHASEWishmoor2M 4F
21-07-19CUR17:30CURRAGH SUMMER FESTIVAL HANDICAPMillswyn2M
21-07-19CUR17:30CURRAGH SUMMER FESTIVAL HANDICAPShakespear'sgalley2M
30-07-19GOO15:00QATAR LENNOX STAKES (Group 2) (1)No Needs Never7F
30-07-19GOO15:00QATAR LENNOX STAKES (Group 2) (1)Speak In Colours7F
01-08-19GOO15:35QATAR NASSAU STAKES (Group 1) (1)Iridessa1M 1F
03-08-19GOO15:00QATAR LILLIE LANGTRY STAKES (Group 2) (1)Cimeara1M 6F
08-08-19LEO13:03GRENKE FINANCE BALLYROAN STAKES (Group 3)Master of Reality1M 4F
08-08-19LEO13:03GRENKE FINANCE BALLYROAN STAKES (Group 3)Buckhurst1M 4F
08-08-19LEO13:03GRENKE FINANCE BALLYROAN STAKES (Group 3)Latrobe1M 4F
08-08-19LEO18:55GRENKE FINANCE BALLYROAN STAKES (Group 3)Buckhurst1M 4F
08-08-19LEO18:55GRENKE FINANCE BALLYROAN STAKES (Group 3)Latrobe1M 4F
08-08-19LEO18:55GRENKE FINANCE BALLYROAN STAKES (Group 3)Master of Reality1M 4F
09-08-19CUR 0:00KEENELAND PHOENIX STAKES (Group 1)Dark Vader6F
09-08-19CUR 0:00KEENELAND PHOENIX STAKES (Group 1)Air Force Jet6F
09-08-19CUR18:50KEENELAND PHOENIX STAKES (Group 1)Dark Vader6F
09-08-19CUR18:50KEENELAND PHOENIX STAKES (Group 1)Air Force Jet6F
15-08-19LEO13:03INVESCO PENSION CONSULTANTS DESMOND STAKES (Group 3)No Needs Never1M
16-08-19CUR13:03COMER GROUP INTERNATIONAL IRISH ST LEGER TRIAL STAKES (Group 3)Shakespear'sgalley1M 6F
16-08-19CUR13:03COMER GROUP INTERNATIONAL IRISH ST LEGER TRIAL STAKES (Group 3)Cimeara1M 6F
16-08-19CUR13:03COMER GROUP INTERNATIONAL IRISH ST LEGER TRIAL STAKES (Group 3)Downdraft1M 6F
16-08-19CUR13:03COMER GROUP INTERNATIONAL IRISH ST LEGER TRIAL STAKES (Group 3)Latrobe1M 6F
16-08-19CUR13:03COMER GROUP INTERNATIONAL IRISH ST LEGER TRIAL STAKES (Group 3)Eminent Authority1M 6F
16-08-19CUR13:03COMER GROUP INTERNATIONAL IRISH ST LEGER TRIAL STAKES (Group 3)King's Vow1M 6F
16-08-19CUR13:03COMER GROUP INTERNATIONAL IRISH ST LEGER TRIAL STAKES (Group 3)Master of Reality1M 6F
16-08-19CUR13:33ROYAL WHIP STAKES (Group 3)Latrobe1M 2F
16-08-19CUR13:33ROYAL WHIP STAKES (Group 3)Downdraft1M 2F
16-08-19CUR13:33ROYAL WHIP STAKES (Group 3)Red Tea1M 2F
16-08-19CUR13:33ROYAL WHIP STAKES (Group 3)Buckhurst1M 2F
17-08-19COR13:03IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND GIVE THANKS STAKES (Group 3)Irradiate1M 4F
17-08-19COR13:03IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND GIVE THANKS STAKES (Group 3)Too Precious1M 4F
21-08-19YOR15:00SKY BET GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES (Group 2) (1)Buckhurst1M 3F
22-08-19YOR14:25GOFFS UK PREMIER YEARLING STAKES (2)Latin Five6F
22-08-19YOR15:35DARLEY YORKSHIRE OAKS (Group 1) (1)Cimeara1M 3F
24-08-19YOR15:35SKY BET EBOR (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Arthurian Fame1M 5F
24-08-19YOR15:35SKY BET EBOR (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Downdraft1M 5F
24-08-19YOR15:35SKY BET EBOR (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Latrobe1M 5F
07-09-19HAY16:1532Red SPRINT CUP STAKES (Group 1) (1)Speak In Colours6F
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)Franklin Street6F 111Y
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)Phase After Phase6F 111Y
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)Unforgetable6F 111Y
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)Cobb and Co6F 111Y
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)Never Before6F 111Y
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)Erlking6F 111Y
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)Dark Vader6F 111Y
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)Gin Blossom6F 111Y
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)Celebre6F 111Y
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)London Holidays6F 111Y
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)Bright Idea6F 111Y
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)Latin Five6F 111Y
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)Royal Affair6F 111Y
12-09-19DON17:20WEATHERBYS RACING BANK £300,000 2-Y-O STAKES (2)Alligator Alley6F 111Y
14-09-19LEO17:35COOLMORE FASTNET ROCK MATRON STAKES (Group 1)Iridessa1M
14-09-19LEO17:35COOLMORE FASTNET ROCK MATRON STAKES (Group 1)Red Tea1M
15-09-19CUR15:20DERRINSTOWN STUD FLYING FIVE STAKES (Group 1)Speak In Colours5F
15-09-19CUR15:50MOYGLARE STUD STAKES (Group 1)A New Dawn7F
15-09-19CUR15:50MOYGLARE STUD STAKES (Group 1)Tower of Pisa7F
15-09-19CUR16:20GOFFS VINCENT O'BRIEN NATIONAL STAKES (Group 1)Never Before7F
15-09-19CUR16:20GOFFS VINCENT O'BRIEN NATIONAL STAKES (Group 1)Crossfirehurricane7F
15-09-19CUR16:20GOFFS VINCENT O'BRIEN NATIONAL STAKES (Group 1)Potala Palace7F
15-09-19CUR16:20GOFFS VINCENT O'BRIEN NATIONAL STAKES (Group 1)Bligh7F
15-09-19CUR16:50COMER GROUP INTERNATIONAL IRISH St.LEGER (Group 1)Buckhurst1M 6F
15-09-19CUR16:50COMER GROUP INTERNATIONAL IRISH St.LEGER (Group 1)Latrobe1M 6F
15-09-19CUR16:50COMER GROUP INTERNATIONAL IRISH St.LEGER (Group 1)Master of Reality1M 6F
Results
DateCourseHorseJockeyPosBtnWgtDistGoingSPType
16-07-19KIL Hc 11.5KRehoboth BeachDonnacha O'Brien4/153.759-131MGood14/1F
16-07-19KIL Hc 11.5KVhagarS. M. Crosse12/158.859-121MGood18/1F
15-07-19KIL 12.5KEriaS. M. Crosse5/141.609-01M 3FGood12/1F
15-07-19KIL Hc 12.5KCommandantH. Morgan1/83.5011-122M 5FGood14/1C
15-07-19DPK 11KGutturalRachael Blackmore3/914.5011-42M 3FGood11/4H

Show All

This video is playing in Picture-In-Picture. Click to Exit.
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.