Trainer profileAidan O'brien, Ireland

Statistics
Race TypeStartsWins2nds3rds
Flat Turf3727706556471
Hurdle7318137
NH Flat311244
Chase17214
Total3848738574486
Future Entries
DateCourseTimeRaceHorseJockeyDistance
05-06-20NMJ15:35HURWORTH BLOODSTOCK CORONATION CUP STAKES (Group 1) (1)Sir Dragonet1M 4F
05-06-20NMJ15:35HURWORTH BLOODSTOCK CORONATION CUP STAKES (Group 1) (1)Anthony Van Dyck1M 4F
05-06-20NMJ15:35HURWORTH BLOODSTOCK CORONATION CUP STAKES (Group 1) (1)Broome1M 4F
12-06-20CUR19:45COOLMORE MAGNA GRECIA IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MOORESBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2)Sir Dragonet1M 2F
12-06-20CUR19:45COOLMORE MAGNA GRECIA IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MOORESBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2)Fleeting1M 2F
12-06-20CUR19:45COOLMORE MAGNA GRECIA IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MOORESBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2)Mount Everest1M 2F
12-06-20CUR19:45COOLMORE MAGNA GRECIA IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MOORESBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2)Anthony Van Dyck1M 2F
12-06-20CUR19:45COOLMORE MAGNA GRECIA IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MOORESBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2)Magic Wand1M 2F
12-06-20CUR19:45COOLMORE MAGNA GRECIA IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MOORESBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2)Japan1M 2F
12-06-20CUR19:45COOLMORE MAGNA GRECIA IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MOORESBRIDGE STAKES (Group 2)Broome1M 2F
13-06-20CUR18:45COOLMORE CALYX GLADNESS STAKES (Group 3)Lancaster House7F
13-06-20CUR18:45COOLMORE CALYX GLADNESS STAKES (Group 3)Circus Maximus7F
13-06-20CUR19:45LANWADES STUD STAKES (Ridgewood Pearl) (Group 2)Magic Wand1M 4Y
13-06-20CUR19:45LANWADES STUD STAKES (Ridgewood Pearl) (Group 2)Magical1M 4Y
13-06-20CUR19:45LANWADES STUD STAKES (Ridgewood Pearl) (Group 2)Fleeting1M 4Y
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Silver Fox1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Palm Beach1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Coventry1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Serpentine1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Monument Valley1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Memorabilis1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Cormorant1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Yankee Stadium1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Vatican City1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Mogul1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Iberia1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Dawn Rising1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Amhran Na Bhfiann1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Ramesses the Great1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Celtic High King1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Paradiso1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Royal Dornoch1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Persia1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Santiago1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Nobel Prize1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Mythical1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)San Pedro1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Toronto1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Royal Lytham1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Lope Y Fernandez1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Kipling1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Innisfree1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Arthur's Kingdom1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Armory1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Gauntlet1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Russian Emperor1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Year of the Tiger1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Monarch of Egypt1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Napa Valley1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Choctaw Ridge1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Tiger Moth1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Delphi1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Dawn Patrol1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)The Boatman1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Numen1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Mr Tambourine Man1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Greek Gladiator1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Flying Scotsman1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Shoshone Warrior1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Victory Road1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Keats1M 4F
04-07-20EPS16:30INVESTEC DERBY (Group 1) (1)Order of Australia1M 4F
Results
DateCourseHorseJockeyPosBtnWgtDistGoingSPType
23-03-20NAA 12.5KKnight of MaltaSeamie Heffernan3/187.109-76FHeavy10/3F
23-03-20NAA 15KRussian EmperorSeamie Heffernan1/170.059-71MHeavy2/1F
23-03-20NAA 16.5KLipizzanerSeamie Heffernan2/70.509-75FHeavy2/1F
23-03-20NAA Hc 50KHong KongSeamie Heffernan10/1413.909-07FHeavy3/1F
23-03-20NAA 47KSir DragonetSeamie Heffernan2/72.759-121M 2FHeavy8/15F
23-03-20NAA G3 77.5KBlissfulW. M. Lordan7/95.308-111MHeavy8/1F
04-03-20KEM C2G 37.4KNew World TapestryRyan Moore3/54.509-51MSlow11/4F
29-02-20KAR GMount EverestRyan Moore6/84.859-01M 2FGd/Frm9/2F
29-02-20KAR GMagic WandRyan Moore9/1411.608-101M 1FFast25/1F
28-02-20DUN 75KKing of AthensSeamie Heffernan5/95.309-31MSlow9/4F
Betslip

Loading

Select any odd to add a bet

Single Bets

Enter a stake to place a bet

Total Stake: 

This video is playing in Picture-In-Picture. Click to Exit.
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.